spell Unlimited

System Down

Spell Card

Card Text

Pay 1000 LP; banish all Machine-Type monsters your opponent controls and in their Graveyard.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimited

OCG

Unlimited

GOAT

Unlimited

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (6)

Rare ×2 Common ×2 Ultimate Rare ×1 Super Rare ×1
Set Code Rarity Price
Cybernetic Revolution CRV-EN041 (R)
Cybernetic Revolution CRV-EN041 (UtR)
Dark Revelation Volume 4 DR04-EN041 (R) $5.19
Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack LCGX-EN213 (C) $3.06
OTS Tournament Pack 2 OP02-EN009 (SR)
Ra Yellow Mega Pack RYMP-EN079 (C)
See community decklists playing System Down

FAQ — System Down

Is System Down forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

System Down is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is System Down?

System Down is a Spell Card .

In which sets can you find System Down?

System Down can be found in 6 sets. Notable sets include Cybernetic Revolution, Cybernetic Revolution, Dark Revelation Volume 4.

What is the price of System Down?

System Down is priced around $1.16 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with System Down

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.