synchro Unlimited Iron Chain

Iron Chain Dragon

Synchro Monster

Level 6
ATK 2500
DEF 1300
Attribute EARTH
Type Dragon

Card Effect

1 Tuner + 1 or more non-Tuner monsters You can remove from play all "Iron Chain" monsters from your Graveyard to have this card gain 200 ATK for each card removed, until the End Phase. When this card inflicts Battle Damage to your opponent, send the top 3 cards of your opponent's Deck to the Graveyard.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimited

OCG

Unlimited

GOAT

Unlimited

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (2)

Rare ×1 Ultra Rare ×1
Set Code Rarity Price
Crossroads of Chaos CSOC-EN040 (R)
Magnificent Monsters MAMO-EN081 (UR)

Iron Chain cards

See community decklists playing Iron Chain Dragon

FAQ — Iron Chain Dragon

Is Iron Chain Dragon forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Iron Chain Dragon is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Iron Chain Dragon?

Iron Chain Dragon is a Synchro Monster belonging to the Iron Chain archetype . Its sub-type is Dragon.

What are the stats of Iron Chain Dragon?

Iron Chain Dragon is Level 6 with ATK 2500 / DEF 1300. Its Attribute is EARTH.

In which sets can you find Iron Chain Dragon?

Iron Chain Dragon can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include Crossroads of Chaos, Magnificent Monsters.

What is the price of Iron Chain Dragon?

Iron Chain Dragon is priced around $7.31 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Iron Chain Dragon

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.