trap Unlimited

Garden of Talistones

Trap Card

Card Text

While you control 5 cards in your Spell & Trap Zone, any battle damage a player takes is halved, also once per turn, you can activate 1 Continuous Trap Card the turn it was Set. During the Standby Phase: You can reveal 5 Continuous Traps from your Deck with different names, your opponent randomly picks 1 for you to Set, and shuffle the rest into the Deck. You can only use this effect of "Garden of Talistones" once per turn.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimited

OCG

Unlimited

GOAT

Unlimited

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (1)

Common ×1
Set Code Rarity Price
Chaos Origins CORI-EN080 (C)
See community decklists playing Garden of Talistones

FAQ — Garden of Talistones

Is Garden of Talistones forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Garden of Talistones is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Garden of Talistones?

Garden of Talistones is a Trap Card .

In which sets can you find Garden of Talistones?

Garden of Talistones can be found in 1 sets. Notable sets include Chaos Origins.

What is the price of Garden of Talistones?

Garden of Talistones is priced around $0.10 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Garden of Talistones

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.