effect_pendulum Unlimitiert

Zweifelndes Zebra

Pendulum Effect Monster

Level 2
ATK 0
DEF 2000
Attribut DARK
Typ Beast
Scale 7

Card Effect

[ Pendulum Effect ] Once per turn, during your Main Phase, if this card was activated this turn: You can choose 1 unused Main Monster Zone or Spell & Trap Zone; while this card is in the Pendulum Zone, that chosen Zone cannot be used. [ Monster Effect ] Falls diese Karte als Normal- oder Spezialbeschwörung beschworen wird: Du kannst 1 nicht verwendete Monsterzone oder Zauber- & Fallenzone bestimmen; solange diese Karte offen in der Monsterzone liegt, kann die Zone nicht verwendet werden.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimitiert

OCG

Unlimitiert

GOAT

Unlimitiert

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (2)

Common ×1 Short Print ×1
Set Code Seltenheit Price
2016 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP16-EN209 (C)
Breakers of Shadow BOSH-EN042 (SP)
Community-Decklisten mit Zweifelndes Zebra ansehen

FAQ — Zweifelndes Zebra

Is Zweifelndes Zebra forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Zweifelndes Zebra is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Zweifelndes Zebra?

Zweifelndes Zebra is a Pendulum Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Beast.

What are the stats of Zweifelndes Zebra?

Zweifelndes Zebra is Level 2 with ATK 0 / DEF 2000. Its Attribute is DARK.

In which sets can you find Zweifelndes Zebra?

Zweifelndes Zebra can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include 2016 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, Breakers of Shadow.

What is the price of Zweifelndes Zebra?

Zweifelndes Zebra is priced around $0.10 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Zweifelndes Zebra

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.