Stämmeschockender Virus
Effect Monster
Card Effect
Einmal pro Spielzug: Du kannst 1 Monster von deiner Hand verbannen; zerstöre alle offenen Monster auf dem Spielfeld, die denselben Typ wie das verbannte Monster haben.
Banlist Status
TCG
UnlimitiertOCG
UnlimitiertGOAT
UnlimitiertMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (2)
| Set | Code | Seltenheit | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Photon Shockwave | PHSW-EN034 | (R) | — |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows | SGX3-ENF13 | (C) | — |
FAQ — Stämmeschockender Virus
Is Stämmeschockender Virus forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Stämmeschockender Virus is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Stämmeschockender Virus?
Stämmeschockender Virus is a Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Thunder.
What are the stats of Stämmeschockender Virus?
Stämmeschockender Virus is Level 4 with ATK 1700 / DEF 1000. Its Attribute is WATER.
In which sets can you find Stämmeschockender Virus?
Stämmeschockender Virus can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include Photon Shockwave, Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows.
What is the price of Stämmeschockender Virus?
Stämmeschockender Virus is priced around $0.09 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Stämmeschockender Virus
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.