Chiron der Magier
Effect Monster
Card Effect
Einmal pro Spielzug: Du kannst 1 Zauber abwerfen und dann 1 Zauber/Falle wählen, den oder die dein Gegner kontrolliert; zerstöre das gewählte Ziel.
Banlist Status
TCG
UnlimitiertOCG
UnlimitiertGOAT
UnlimitiertMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (15)
| Set | Code | Seltenheit | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAX-EN021 | (C) | — |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants | BP02-EN034 | (C) | — |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants | BP02-EN034 | (MSR) | — |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League | BP03-EN015 | (R) | — |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League | BP03-EN015 | (SHR) | — |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn | BP01-EN137 | (C) | — |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn | BP01-EN137 | (SFR) | — |
| Champion Pack: Game Three | CP03-EN013 | (C) | — |
| Dark Revelation Volume 3 | DR3-EN141 | (R) | — |
| Flaming Eternity | FET-EN021 | (R) | — |
| Flaming Eternity | FET-EN021 | (UtR) | — |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box | SGX1-ENC05 | (C) | — |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki | YSDJ-EN015 | (C) | $1.26 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale | YSDS-EN012 | (C) | $1.31 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony | YS12-EN013 | (C) | $1.14 |
FAQ — Chiron der Magier
Is Chiron der Magier forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Chiron der Magier is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Chiron der Magier?
Chiron der Magier is a Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Beast-Warrior.
What are the stats of Chiron der Magier?
Chiron der Magier is Level 4 with ATK 1800 / DEF 1000. Its Attribute is EARTH.
In which sets can you find Chiron der Magier?
Chiron der Magier can be found in 15 sets. Notable sets include 2-Player Starter Set, Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants, Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants.
What is the price of Chiron der Magier?
Chiron der Magier is priced around $0.09 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Chiron der Magier
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.