Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs
Pendulum Effect Monster
Card Effect
[ Pendulum Effect ] Once per turn, when an opponent's monster declares an attack: You can Tribute 1 "Performapal" monster; negate the attack, then end the Battle Phase. [ Monster Effect ] Falls ein „Künstlerkumpel“- oder „Buntäugig“-Monster angreift, das du kontrollierst, kann dein Gegner bis zum Ende des Damage Steps keine Zauber-/Fallenkarten aktivieren.
Banlist Status
TCG
UnlimitiertOCG
UnlimitiertGOAT
UnlimitiertMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (4)
| Set | Code | Seltenheit | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack | MP17-EN003 | (C) | — |
| Shining Victories | SHVI-EN005 | (C) | — |
| Star Pack Battle Royal | SP17-EN034 | (C) | — |
| Star Pack Battle Royal | SP17-EN034 | (SFR) | — |
Performapal cards
FAQ — Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs
Is Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs?
Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs is a Pendulum Effect Monster belonging to the Performapal archetype . Its sub-type is Insect.
What are the stats of Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs?
Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs is Level 4 with ATK 1200 / DEF 1600. Its Attribute is LIGHT.
In which sets can you find Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs?
Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs can be found in 4 sets. Notable sets include 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, Shining Victories, Star Pack Battle Royal.
What is the price of Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs?
Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs is priced around $0.13 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Künstlerkumpel Glühluchs
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.