effect Illimitée Goblin

Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder

Effect Monster

Level 3
ATK 1500
DEF 0
Attribut FIRE
Type Beast-Warrior

Card Effect

If this card is Normal or Special Summoned: You can target 1 "Goblin" monster in your GY, except "Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder"; Special Summon it. During your opponent's Main Phase, if this card is in your GY (Quick Effect): You can detach 1 Xyz Material from a monster on either field, and if you do, Special Summon this card, but banish it when it leaves the field. You can only use each effect of "Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder" once per turn.

Banlist Status

TCG

Illimitée

OCG

Illimitée

GOAT

Illimitée

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (2)

Ultra Rare ×1 Super Rare ×1
Set Code Rareté Price
2025 Mega-Pack Tin MP25-EN153 (UR)
Phantom Nightmare PHNI-EN009 (SR)

Goblin cards

Voir les decklists de la communauté qui jouent Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder

FAQ — Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder

Is Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder?

Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder is a Effect Monster belonging to the Goblin archetype . Its sub-type is Beast-Warrior.

What are the stats of Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder?

Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder is Level 3 with ATK 1500 / DEF 0. Its Attribute is FIRE.

In which sets can you find Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder?

Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include 2025 Mega-Pack Tin, Phantom Nightmare.

What is the price of Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder?

Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder is priced around $0.19 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Goblin Biker Clatter Sploder

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.