effect Ilimitada Cloudian

Cloudian - Sheep Cloud

Effect Monster

Level 1
ATK 0
DEF 0
Atributo WATER
Type Fairy

Efecto de carta

When this card is destroyed by battle and sent to the Graveyard, Special Summon 2 "Cloudian Tokens" (Fairy-Type/WATER/Level 1/ATK 0/DEF 0) in Defense Position. These tokens cannot be Tributed for a Tribute Summon, unless it is for a "Cloudian" monster.

Banlist Status

TCG

Ilimitada

OCG

Ilimitada

GOAT

Ilimitada

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (3)

Super Rare ×1 Ultimate Rare ×1 Common ×1
Set Code Rareza Price
Gladiator's Assault GLAS-EN008 (SR)
Gladiator's Assault GLAS-EN008 (UtR)
Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows SGX3-ENI24 (C)

Cloudian cards

Ver decklists de la comunidad que juegan Cloudian - Sheep Cloud

FAQ — Cloudian - Sheep Cloud

Is Cloudian - Sheep Cloud forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Cloudian - Sheep Cloud is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Cloudian - Sheep Cloud?

Cloudian - Sheep Cloud is a Effect Monster belonging to the Cloudian archetype . Its sub-type is Fairy.

What are the stats of Cloudian - Sheep Cloud?

Cloudian - Sheep Cloud is Level 1 with ATK 0 / DEF 0. Its Attribute is WATER.

In which sets can you find Cloudian - Sheep Cloud?

Cloudian - Sheep Cloud can be found in 3 sets. Notable sets include Gladiator's Assault, Gladiator's Assault, Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows.

What is the price of Cloudian - Sheep Cloud?

Cloudian - Sheep Cloud is priced around $0.23 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Cloudian - Sheep Cloud

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.