xyz Unlimited Materiactor

Materiactor Exagard

XYZ Monster

Rank
ATK 2000
DEF 2000
Attributo WATER
Type Dragon

Card Effect

2+ Level 3 monsters You can detach 1 material from this card; either Special Summon 1 "Materiactor" monster from your Deck, or add 1 "Materiactor" Spell/Trap from your Deck to your hand. If your opponent Normal or Special Summons a monster(s) (except during the Damage Step): You can add up to 2 materials from this card to your hand, including a "Materiactor" card, then if a Normal Monster is in your GY, you can return 1 card on the field to the hand. You can only use each effect of "Materiactor Exagard" once per turn.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimited

OCG

Unlimited

GOAT

Unlimited

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (1)

Super Rare ×1
Set Code Rarità Price
Supreme Darkness SUDA-EN045 (SR)

Materiactor cards

Vedi le decklist della community che giocano Materiactor Exagard

FAQ — Materiactor Exagard

Is Materiactor Exagard forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Materiactor Exagard is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Materiactor Exagard?

Materiactor Exagard is a XYZ Monster belonging to the Materiactor archetype . Its sub-type is Dragon.

What are the stats of Materiactor Exagard?

Materiactor Exagard is Rank ? with ATK 2000 / DEF 2000. Its Attribute is WATER.

In which sets can you find Materiactor Exagard?

Materiactor Exagard can be found in 1 sets. Notable sets include Supreme Darkness.

What is the price of Materiactor Exagard?

Materiactor Exagard is priced around $0.19 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Materiactor Exagard

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.