trap Unlimited Sylvan

Acquascivolo Silvano

Trap Card

Card Text

Ogni volta che un mostro dell'avversario dichiara un attacco diretto: puoi dissotterrare la prima carta del tuo Deck e, se è un mostro di Tipo Pianta, mandarla al Cimitero. Altrimenti, mettilo in fondo al tuo Deck. Durante la tua Draw Phase, invece di effettuare la tua normale pescata: dissotterra la prima carta del tuo Deck e, se è un mostro di Tipo Pianta, mandalo al Cimitero. Altrimenti, aggiungila alla tua mano.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimited

OCG

Unlimited

GOAT

Unlimited

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (2)

Common ×2
Set Code Rarità Price
2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP15-EN042 (C)
Primal Origin PRIO-EN073 (C)

Sylvan cards

Vedi le decklist della community che giocano Acquascivolo Silvano

FAQ — Acquascivolo Silvano

Is Acquascivolo Silvano forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Acquascivolo Silvano is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Acquascivolo Silvano?

Acquascivolo Silvano is a Trap Card belonging to the Sylvan archetype .

In which sets can you find Acquascivolo Silvano?

Acquascivolo Silvano can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include 2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, Primal Origin.

What is the price of Acquascivolo Silvano?

Acquascivolo Silvano is priced around $0.11 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Acquascivolo Silvano

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.