effect Unlimited

Velocista Rosso

Effect Monster

Level 4
ATK 1700
DEF 1200
Attributo FIRE
Type Fiend

Card Effect

Quando questa carta viene Evocata Normalmente o Specialmente mentre non controlli nessun altro mostro: puoi Evocare Specialmente 1 Tuner di Tipo Demone di Livello 3 o inferiore dalla tua mano o Cimitero. Puoi utilizzare questo effetto di "Velocista Rosso" una sola volta per turno.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimited

OCG

Unlimited

GOAT

Unlimited

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (3)

Common ×2 Super Rare ×1
Set Code Rarità Price
Duelist Pack: Dimensional Guardians DPDG-EN027 (C)
High-Speed Riders HSRD-EN015 (SR) $3.50
Structure Deck: The Crimson King SDCK-EN011 (C)
Vedi le decklist della community che giocano Velocista Rosso

FAQ — Velocista Rosso

Is Velocista Rosso forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Velocista Rosso is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Velocista Rosso?

Velocista Rosso is a Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Fiend.

What are the stats of Velocista Rosso?

Velocista Rosso is Level 4 with ATK 1700 / DEF 1200. Its Attribute is FIRE.

In which sets can you find Velocista Rosso?

Velocista Rosso can be found in 3 sets. Notable sets include Duelist Pack: Dimensional Guardians, High-Speed Riders, Structure Deck: The Crimson King.

What is the price of Velocista Rosso?

Velocista Rosso is priced around $0.17 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Velocista Rosso

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.