effect Ilimitada Spellbook

Reaper of Prophecy

Effect Monster

Level 6
ATK 2000
DEF 1600
Atributo DARK
Type Spellcaster

Efecto de carta

When this card is Normal or Special Summoned: You can activate this effect; apply as many effects as possible, based on the number of "Spellbook" Spell Cards with different names in your Graveyard. You can only use the effect of "Reaper of Prophecy" once per turn. ● 3 or more: This card gains 600 ATK. ● 4 or more: Add 1 "Spellbook" Spell Card from your Deck to your hand. ● 5 or more: Special Summon 1 Level 5 or higher DARK Spellcaster-Type monster from your Deck.

Banlist Status

TCG

Ilimitada

OCG

Ilimitada

GOAT

Ilimitada

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (1)

Super Rare ×1
Set Code Rareza Price
Cosmo Blazer CBLZ-EN036 (SR)

Spellbook cards

Ver decklists de la comunidad que juegan Reaper of Prophecy

FAQ — Reaper of Prophecy

Is Reaper of Prophecy forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Reaper of Prophecy is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Reaper of Prophecy?

Reaper of Prophecy is a Effect Monster belonging to the Spellbook archetype . Its sub-type is Spellcaster.

What are the stats of Reaper of Prophecy?

Reaper of Prophecy is Level 6 with ATK 2000 / DEF 1600. Its Attribute is DARK.

In which sets can you find Reaper of Prophecy?

Reaper of Prophecy can be found in 1 sets. Notable sets include Cosmo Blazer.

What is the price of Reaper of Prophecy?

Reaper of Prophecy is priced around $0.89 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Reaper of Prophecy

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.