effect Ilimitada Deep Sea

Deep Sea Sentry

Effect Monster

Level 2
ATK 400
DEF 2000
Atributo WATER
Tipo Sea Serpent

Efecto de carta

If this card is sent to the GY to activate a WATER monster's effect: You can make your opponent banish 1 card from their hand face-up, until the End Phase. If this card is Special Summoned: You can send the top 2 cards of your Deck to the GY, then target 1 Level 4 or lower WATER monster in your GY, except "Deep Sea Sentry"; add it to your hand. You can only use each effect of "Deep Sea Sentry" once per turn.

Banlist Status

TCG

Ilimitada

OCG

Ilimitada

GOAT

Ilimitada

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (2)

Common ×2
Set Code Rareza Price
2021 Tin of Ancient Battles MP21-EN050 (C) $0.89
Eternity Code ETCO-EN014 (C)

Deep Sea cards

Ver decklists de la comunidad que juegan Deep Sea Sentry

FAQ — Deep Sea Sentry

Is Deep Sea Sentry forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Deep Sea Sentry is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Deep Sea Sentry?

Deep Sea Sentry is a Effect Monster belonging to the Deep Sea archetype . Its sub-type is Sea Serpent.

What are the stats of Deep Sea Sentry?

Deep Sea Sentry is Level 2 with ATK 400 / DEF 2000. Its Attribute is WATER.

In which sets can you find Deep Sea Sentry?

Deep Sea Sentry can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include 2021 Tin of Ancient Battles, Eternity Code.

What is the price of Deep Sea Sentry?

Deep Sea Sentry is priced around $0.11 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Deep Sea Sentry

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.