effect Ilimitada

Heavy Mech Support Platform

Union Effect Monster

Level 3
ATK 500
DEF 500
Atributo DARK
Tipo Machine

Efecto de carta

Once per turn, you can either: Target 1 Machine monster you control; equip this card to that target, OR: Unequip this card and Special Summon it. A monster equipped with this card gains 500 ATK/DEF, also if the equipped monster would be destroyed by battle or card effect, destroy this card instead.

Banlist Status

TCG

Ilimitada

OCG

Ilimitada

GOAT

Ilimitada

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (8)

Common ×7 Ultra Rare ×1
Set Code Rareza Price
Dark Revelation Volume 3 DR3-EN071 (C)
Geargia Rampage Structure Deck SDGR-EN019 (C) $1.10
Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack LCKC-EN022 (UR)
Machina Mayhem Structure Deck SDMM-EN012 (C) $1.06
Rise of Destiny RDS-EN011 (C)
Speed Duel: Battle City Box SBCB-EN066 (C) $1.08
Structure Deck: Machine Re-Volt SD10-EN011 (C) $1.49
Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba SDKS-EN008 (C) $1.08
Ver decklists de la comunidad que juegan Heavy Mech Support Platform

FAQ — Heavy Mech Support Platform

Is Heavy Mech Support Platform forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Heavy Mech Support Platform is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Heavy Mech Support Platform?

Heavy Mech Support Platform is a Union Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Machine.

What are the stats of Heavy Mech Support Platform?

Heavy Mech Support Platform is Level 3 with ATK 500 / DEF 500. Its Attribute is DARK.

In which sets can you find Heavy Mech Support Platform?

Heavy Mech Support Platform can be found in 8 sets. Notable sets include Dark Revelation Volume 3, Geargia Rampage Structure Deck, Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack.

What is the price of Heavy Mech Support Platform?

Heavy Mech Support Platform is priced around $0.05 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Heavy Mech Support Platform

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.