trap Unlimitiert Evil Eye

Vergeltung des Bösauges

Trap Card

Card Text

Wenn eine Zauber-/Fallenkarte aktiviert wird, solange du ein „Bösauge“-Monster kontrollierst: Annulliere die Aktivierung und falls du dies tust, zerstöre sie. Falls „Bösauge der Selene“ in deiner Zauber- & Fallenzone liegt, können Aktivierung und Effekt dieser Karte nicht annulliert werden. Du kannst nur 1 „Vergeltung des Bösauges“ pro Spielzug aktivieren.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimitiert

OCG

Unlimitiert

GOAT

Unlimitiert

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (2)

Super Rare ×1 Secret Rare ×1
Set Code Seltenheit Price
2020 Tin of Lost Memories Mega Pack MP20-EN244 (SR) $1.37
The Infinity Chasers INCH-EN039 (ScR)

Evil Eye cards

Community-Decklisten mit Vergeltung des Bösauges ansehen

FAQ — Vergeltung des Bösauges

Is Vergeltung des Bösauges forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Vergeltung des Bösauges is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Vergeltung des Bösauges?

Vergeltung des Bösauges is a Trap Card belonging to the Evil Eye archetype .

In which sets can you find Vergeltung des Bösauges?

Vergeltung des Bösauges can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include 2020 Tin of Lost Memories Mega Pack, The Infinity Chasers.

What is the price of Vergeltung des Bösauges?

Vergeltung des Bösauges is priced around $0.17 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Vergeltung des Bösauges

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.