effect Ilimitado Spellbook

Mundo da Profecia

Effect Monster

Level 9
ATK 2900
DEF 2400
Atributo LIGHT
Type Spellcaster

Card Effect

Quando este card for Invocado por Invocação-Especial pelo efeito de um monstro do Tipo Mago ou um Card de Magia "Livro de Magia": você pode escolher 2 Cards de Magia "Livro de Magia" no seu Cemitério; adicione esses alvos à sua mão. Durante o turno em que ativar este efeito, você não pode Invocar nenhum outro monstro por Invocação-Especial. Quando você adicionar card(s) à sua mão por meio deste efeito: você pode revelar 4 Cards de Magia "Livros de Magia" com nomes diferentes na sua mão; destrua todos os outros cards no campo.

Banlist Status

TCG

Ilimitado

OCG

Ilimitado

GOAT

Ilimitado

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (2)

Secret Rare ×2
Set Code Raridade Price
2014 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP14-EN081 (ScR)
Judgment of the Light JOTL-EN028 (ScR)

Spellbook cards

Ver decklists da comunidade que jogam Mundo da Profecia

FAQ — Mundo da Profecia

Is Mundo da Profecia forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Mundo da Profecia is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Mundo da Profecia?

Mundo da Profecia is a Effect Monster belonging to the Spellbook archetype . Its sub-type is Spellcaster.

What are the stats of Mundo da Profecia?

Mundo da Profecia is Level 9 with ATK 2900 / DEF 2400. Its Attribute is LIGHT.

In which sets can you find Mundo da Profecia?

Mundo da Profecia can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include 2014 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, Judgment of the Light.

What is the price of Mundo da Profecia?

Mundo da Profecia is priced around $0.97 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Mundo da Profecia

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.