Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste
Effect Monster
Card Effect
Se um ou mais monstros Máquina de TERRA forem Invocados por Invocação-Normal ou Especial no seu campo (exceto durante a Etapa de Dano): você pode Invocar este card por Invocação-Especial da sua mão, mas seu ATK/DEF originais são diminuídos pela metade. Você só pode usar este efeito de "Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste" uma vez por turno. Se este card for desassociado de um Monstro Xyz e enviado para o Cemitério para ativar um efeito desse monstro: você pode escolher 1 card que seu oponente controla; destrua-o.
Banlist Status
TCG
IlimitadoOCG
IlimitadoGOAT
IlimitadoMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (3)
| Set | Code | Raridade | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack | MP17-EN118 | (C) | — |
| The Dark Illusion | TDIL-EN090 | (C) | — |
| The Infinity Chasers | INCH-EN046 | (SR) | $2.74 |
Train cards
FAQ — Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste
Is Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste?
Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste is a Effect Monster belonging to the Train archetype . Its sub-type is Machine.
What are the stats of Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste?
Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste is Level 10 with ATK 2800 / DEF 2000. Its Attribute is EARTH.
In which sets can you find Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste?
Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste can be found in 3 sets. Notable sets include 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, The Dark Illusion, The Infinity Chasers.
What is the price of Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste?
Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste is priced around $0.20 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Trem de Carga Pesada Grundaste
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.