Ragazza Maga Cioccolato
Effect Monster
Card Effect
Una volta per turno: puoi scartare 1 mostro Incantatore; pesca 1 carta. Una volta per turno, se questa carta viene scelta come bersaglio per un attacco: puoi scegliere come bersaglio 1 mostro Incantatore nel tuo Cimitero, eccetto "Ragazza Maga Cioccolato"; Evocalo Specialmente, poi cambia il bersaglio dell'attacco su di esso e, se lo fai, l'ATK del mostro attaccante diventa la metà del suo ATK attuale.
Banlist Status
TCG
UnlimitedOCG
UnlimitedGOAT
UnlimitedMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (5)
| Set | Code | Rarità | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lost Art Promotion (series) | LART-EN046 | (C) | — |
| The Lost Art Promotion 2022 | LART-EN046 | (UR) | — |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie Pack | MVP1-EN052 | (UR) | $4.57 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie Pack Secret Edition | MVP1-ENS52 | (ScR) | $6.98 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie Pack: Gold Edition | MVP1-ENG52 | (GUR) | $6.66 |
Magician Girl cards
FAQ — Ragazza Maga Cioccolato
Is Ragazza Maga Cioccolato forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Ragazza Maga Cioccolato is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Ragazza Maga Cioccolato?
Ragazza Maga Cioccolato is a Effect Monster belonging to the Magician Girl archetype . Its sub-type is Spellcaster.
What are the stats of Ragazza Maga Cioccolato?
Ragazza Maga Cioccolato is Level 4 with ATK 1600 / DEF 1000. Its Attribute is WATER.
In which sets can you find Ragazza Maga Cioccolato?
Ragazza Maga Cioccolato can be found in 5 sets. Notable sets include The Lost Art Promotion (series), The Lost Art Promotion 2022, Yu-Gi-Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie Pack.
What is the price of Ragazza Maga Cioccolato?
Ragazza Maga Cioccolato is priced around $4.09 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Ragazza Maga Cioccolato
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.