effect Unlimited Battlin' Boxer

Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo

Effect Monster

Level 3
ATK 0
DEF 1100
Attributo FIRE
Type Warrior

Card Effect

Durante il Damage Step del turno di qualsiasi giocatore, quando un mostro "Pugile Indomito" che controlli sta attaccando o venendo attaccato: puoi bandire questa carta dalla tua mano o Cimitero; quel mostro guadagna 1000 ATK, fino alla fine di questo turno. Puoi utilizzare l'effetto di "Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo" una sola volta per turno.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimited

OCG

Unlimited

GOAT

Unlimited

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (2)

Common ×2
Set Code Rarità Price
2014 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP14-EN006 (C)
Lord of the Tachyon Galaxy LTGY-EN020 (C)

Battlin' Boxer cards

Vedi le decklist della community che giocano Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo

FAQ — Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo

Is Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo?

Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo is a Effect Monster belonging to the Battlin' Boxer archetype . Its sub-type is Warrior.

What are the stats of Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo?

Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo is Level 3 with ATK 0 / DEF 1100. Its Attribute is FIRE.

In which sets can you find Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo?

Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include 2014 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, Lord of the Tachyon Galaxy.

What is the price of Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo?

Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo is priced around $0.32 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Pugile Indomito Contraccolpo

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.