trap Unlimited

Dark Supremacy

Trap Card

Card Text

Target face-up cards your opponent controls, up to the number of "Dark Fusion" and Spells that mention it in your GY; negate their effects until the end of this turn. If this card is in your GY, except the turn it was sent there: You can banish it, then target up to 5 "HERO" monsters in your GY and/or banishment; shuffle them into the Deck. You can only use each effect of "Dark Supremacy" once per turn.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimited

OCG

Unlimited

GOAT

Unlimited

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (1)

Common ×1
Set Code Rarità Price
Supreme Darkness SUDA-EN067 (C)
Vedi le decklist della community che giocano Dark Supremacy

FAQ — Dark Supremacy

Is Dark Supremacy forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Dark Supremacy is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Dark Supremacy?

Dark Supremacy is a Trap Card .

In which sets can you find Dark Supremacy?

Dark Supremacy can be found in 1 sets. Notable sets include Supreme Darkness.

What is the price of Dark Supremacy?

Dark Supremacy is priced around $0.16 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Dark Supremacy

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.