Drago Avido
Normal Monster
Card Effect
Un bellissimo drago coperto di zaffiro. Non ama i combattimenti, ma dispone di un potere d'attacco incredibilmente elevato.
Banlist Status
TCG
UnlimitedOCG
UnlimitedGOAT
UnlimitedMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (14)
| Set | Code | Rarità | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants | BP02-EN001 | (C) | — |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants | BP02-EN001 | (MSR) | — |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn | BP01-EN111 | (C) | — |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn | BP01-EN111 | (SFR) | — |
| Dark Revelation Volume 1 | DR1-EN113 | (C) | — |
| Magician's Force | MFC-058 | (UR) | $29.97 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck | SDBE-EN004 | (C) | $1.18 |
| Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows | SGX3-ENB03 | (C) | — |
| Starter Deck 2006 | YSD-EN005 | (C) | — |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Reloaded | YSKR-EN007 | (C) | $1.24 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar | SD1-EN003 | (C) | $2.91 |
| Structure Deck: Seto Kaiba | SDKS-EN019 | (C) | $1.24 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown | YS14-EN002 | (C) | — |
| Tournament Pack 5 | TP5-EN004 | (SR) | — |
FAQ — Drago Avido
Is Drago Avido forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Drago Avido is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Drago Avido?
Drago Avido is a Normal Monster . Its sub-type is Dragon.
What are the stats of Drago Avido?
Drago Avido is Level 4 with ATK 1900 / DEF 1600. Its Attribute is WIND.
In which sets can you find Drago Avido?
Drago Avido can be found in 14 sets. Notable sets include Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants, Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants, Battle Pack: Epic Dawn.
What is the price of Drago Avido?
Drago Avido is priced around $0.13 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Drago Avido
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.