effect Ilimitada

Fiendish Rhino Warrior

Effect Monster

Level 3
ATK 1400
DEF 900
Atributo EARTH
Type Fiend

Efecto de carta

Fiend monsters you control, except "Fiendish Rhino Warrior", cannot be destroyed by battle or card effects. If this card is sent to the GY: You can send 1 Fiend monster from your Deck to the GY, except "Fiendish Rhino Warrior". You can only use this effect of "Fiendish Rhino Warrior" once per turn.

Banlist Status

TCG

Ilimitada

OCG

Ilimitada

GOAT

Ilimitada

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (3)

Rare ×1 Super Rare ×1 Common ×1
Set Code Rareza Price
Breakers of Shadow BOSH-EN091 (R)
OTS Tournament Pack 2 OP02-EN005 (SR)
Structure Deck: Lair of Darkness SR06-EN017 (C)
Ver decklists de la comunidad que juegan Fiendish Rhino Warrior

FAQ — Fiendish Rhino Warrior

Is Fiendish Rhino Warrior forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Fiendish Rhino Warrior is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Fiendish Rhino Warrior?

Fiendish Rhino Warrior is a Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Fiend.

What are the stats of Fiendish Rhino Warrior?

Fiendish Rhino Warrior is Level 3 with ATK 1400 / DEF 900. Its Attribute is EARTH.

In which sets can you find Fiendish Rhino Warrior?

Fiendish Rhino Warrior can be found in 3 sets. Notable sets include Breakers of Shadow, OTS Tournament Pack 2, Structure Deck: Lair of Darkness.

What is the price of Fiendish Rhino Warrior?

Fiendish Rhino Warrior is priced around $0.35 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Fiendish Rhino Warrior

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.