trap Ilimitada Machina

Machina Overdrive

Trap Card

Card Text

Target 1 Machine monster you control; Special Summon 1 "Machina" monster with a different name from your hand or Deck, and if you do, destroy that targeted monster. You can banish this card from your GY, then target 3 of your Machine monsters that are banished and/or in your GY; shuffle them into your Deck, then draw 1 card. You can only use 1 "Machina Overdrive" effect per turn, and only once that turn.

Banlist Status

TCG

Ilimitada

OCG

Ilimitada

GOAT

Ilimitada

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (1)

Common ×1
Set Code Rareza Price
Structure Deck: Mechanized Madness SR10-EN034 (C) $4.04

Machina cards

Ver decklists de la comunidad que juegan Machina Overdrive

FAQ — Machina Overdrive

Is Machina Overdrive forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Machina Overdrive is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Machina Overdrive?

Machina Overdrive is a Trap Card belonging to the Machina archetype .

In which sets can you find Machina Overdrive?

Machina Overdrive can be found in 1 sets. Notable sets include Structure Deck: Mechanized Madness.

What is the price of Machina Overdrive?

Machina Overdrive is priced around $0.76 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Machina Overdrive

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.