effect Unlimited

Clown Stupido

Effect Monster

Level 4
ATK 1350
DEF 1400
Attributo DARK
Tipo Fiend

Card Effect

Quando questa carta passa dalla Posizione di Difesa alla Posizione di Attacco fai ritornare 1 mostro dal Terreno dell'avversario nella mano del possessore.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimited

OCG

Unlimited

GOAT

Unlimited

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (6)

Common ×3 Short Print ×3
Set Code Rarità Price
Dark Beginning 2 DB2-EN050 (C)
Metal Raiders MRD-078 (SP) $2.81
Metal Raiders MRD-E078 (SP) $4.88
Metal Raiders MRD-EN078 (SP)
Metal Raiders (25th Anniversary Edition) MRD-EN078 (C)
Speed Duel GX: Midterm Paradox SGX2-END03 (C)
Vedi le decklist della community che giocano Clown Stupido

FAQ — Clown Stupido

Is Clown Stupido forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Clown Stupido is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Clown Stupido?

Clown Stupido is a Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Fiend.

What are the stats of Clown Stupido?

Clown Stupido is Level 4 with ATK 1350 / DEF 1400. Its Attribute is DARK.

In which sets can you find Clown Stupido?

Clown Stupido can be found in 6 sets. Notable sets include Dark Beginning 2, Metal Raiders, Metal Raiders.

What is the price of Clown Stupido?

Clown Stupido is priced around $0.13 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Clown Stupido

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.