Il Macellaio da Bistrò
Effect Monster
Card Effect
Quando questa carta infligge danno da combattimento al tuo avversario, il tuo avversario deve pescare 2 carte dal suo Deck.
Banlist Status
TCG
UnlimitedOCG
UnlimitedGOAT
UnlimitedMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (4)
| Set | Code | Rarità | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Beginning 2 | DB2-EN063 | (C) | — |
| Metal Raiders | MRD-108 | (C) | $2.10 |
| Metal Raiders | MRD-E108 | (C) | $1.25 |
| Metal Raiders | MRD-EN108 | (C) | — |
FAQ — Il Macellaio da Bistrò
Is Il Macellaio da Bistrò forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Il Macellaio da Bistrò is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Il Macellaio da Bistrò?
Il Macellaio da Bistrò is a Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Fiend.
What are the stats of Il Macellaio da Bistrò?
Il Macellaio da Bistrò is Level 4 with ATK 1800 / DEF 1000. Its Attribute is DARK.
In which sets can you find Il Macellaio da Bistrò?
Il Macellaio da Bistrò can be found in 4 sets. Notable sets include Dark Beginning 2, Metal Raiders, Metal Raiders.
What is the price of Il Macellaio da Bistrò?
Il Macellaio da Bistrò is priced around $0.16 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Il Macellaio da Bistrò
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.