spell Ilimitada Nemeses

Nemeses Adrastea

Spell Card

Card Text

Target 1 of your "Nemeses" monsters that is banished or in your GY; Special Summon it, but if its original Level is 11 or higher, it cannot activate its effects this turn. You can only activate 1 "Nemeses Adrastea" per turn.

Banlist Status

TCG

Ilimitada

OCG

Ilimitada

GOAT

Ilimitada

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (1)

Common ×1
Set Code Rareza Price
Eternity Code ETCO-EN060 (C)

Nemeses cards

Ver decklists de la comunidad que juegan Nemeses Adrastea

FAQ — Nemeses Adrastea

Is Nemeses Adrastea forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Nemeses Adrastea is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Nemeses Adrastea?

Nemeses Adrastea is a Spell Card belonging to the Nemeses archetype .

In which sets can you find Nemeses Adrastea?

Nemeses Adrastea can be found in 1 sets. Notable sets include Eternity Code.

What is the price of Nemeses Adrastea?

Nemeses Adrastea is priced around $0.10 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Nemeses Adrastea

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.