fusion Ilimitada Burning Abyss

Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss

Fusion Monster

Level 9
ATK 2800
DEF 2500
Atributo LIGHT
Type Fairy

Efecto de carta

3 "Burning Abyss" monsters with different names Must be Fusion Summoned and cannot be Special Summoned by other ways. Cannot be targeted by an opponent's card effects. Once per turn, during either player's turn: You can send 1 "Burning Abyss" card from your hand to the Graveyard; draw 1 card. If this card is destroyed by battle and sent to the Graveyard, or if this card you control is sent to your Graveyard by an opponent's card effect: You can send 1 random card from your opponent's hand to the Graveyard.

Banlist Status

TCG

Ilimitada

OCG

Ilimitada

GOAT

Ilimitada

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (2)

Secret Rare ×1 Gold Rare ×1
Set Code Rareza Price
Crossed Souls CROS-EN084 (ScR)
Premium Gold: Infinite Gold PGL3-EN058 (GUR)

Burning Abyss cards

Ver decklists de la comunidad que juegan Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss

FAQ — Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss

Is Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss?

Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss is a Fusion Monster belonging to the Burning Abyss archetype . Its sub-type is Fairy.

What are the stats of Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss?

Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss is Level 9 with ATK 2800 / DEF 2500. Its Attribute is LIGHT.

In which sets can you find Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss?

Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include Crossed Souls, Premium Gold: Infinite Gold.

What is the price of Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss?

Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss is priced around $0.75 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.