effect Unlimited Deskbot

Deskbot 002

Effect Monster

Level 2
ATK 500
DEF 500
Attributo EARTH
Tipo Machine

Card Effect

Se questa carta viene Evocata Specialmente: puoi aggiungere 1 carta "Deskbot" dal tuo Deck alla tua mano. Tutti i mostri di Tipo Macchina che controlli guadagnano 500 ATK e DEF, eccetto questa carta.

Banlist Status

TCG

Unlimited

OCG

Unlimited

GOAT

Unlimited

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (3)

Common ×2 Super Rare ×1
Set Code Rarità Price
2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP15-EN156 (C)
Duelist Alliance: Deluxe Edition DUEA-ENDE5 (SR) $2.19
The New Challengers NECH-EN042 (C)

Deskbot cards

Vedi le decklist della community che giocano Deskbot 002

FAQ — Deskbot 002

Is Deskbot 002 forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Deskbot 002 is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Deskbot 002?

Deskbot 002 is a Effect Monster belonging to the Deskbot archetype . Its sub-type is Machine.

What are the stats of Deskbot 002?

Deskbot 002 is Level 2 with ATK 500 / DEF 500. Its Attribute is EARTH.

In which sets can you find Deskbot 002?

Deskbot 002 can be found in 3 sets. Notable sets include 2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, Duelist Alliance: Deluxe Edition, The New Challengers.

What is the price of Deskbot 002?

Deskbot 002 is priced around $0.13 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Deskbot 002

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.