Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude
Effect Monster
Card Effect
Une fois par tour : vous pouvez cibler 1 monstre que vous contrôlez qui a attaqué ce tour ; changez la cible en Position de Défense. Si cette carte face recto est détruite dans une Zone Monstre, vous pouvez la placer face recto dans votre Zone Magie & Piège comme Magie Continue au lieu de l'envoyer au Cimetière.
Banlist Status
TCG
IllimitéeOCG
IllimitéeGOAT
IllimitéeMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (9)
| Set | Code | Rareté | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battles of Legend: Crystal Revenge | BLCR-EN049 | (UR) | — |
| Duelist Pack: Jesse Anderson | DP07-EN003 | (C) | — |
| Force of the Breaker | FOTB-EN003 | (C) | — |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack | LCGX-EN157 | (C) | $1.25 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 1 | LDS1-EN095 | (C) | — |
| OTS Tournament Pack 7 (POR) | OP07-PT033 | (C) | — |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack | RYMP-EN042 | (SR) | — |
| Speed Duel GX: Duel Academy Box | SGX1-ENF05 | (C) | — |
| Structure Deck: Legend of the Crystal Beasts | SDCB-EN003 | (C) | — |
Crystal Beast cards
FAQ — Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude
Is Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude?
Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude is a Effect Monster belonging to the Crystal Beast archetype . Its sub-type is Aqua.
What are the stats of Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude?
Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude is Level 3 with ATK 600 / DEF 2000. Its Attribute is WATER.
In which sets can you find Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude?
Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude can be found in 9 sets. Notable sets include Battles of Legend: Crystal Revenge, Duelist Pack: Jesse Anderson, Force of the Breaker.
What is the price of Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude?
Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude is priced around $0.06 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Bête Cristalline : Tortue d'Émeraude
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.