Brûlure Silencieuse
Spell Card
Card Text
Durant la Battle Phase, si vous contrôlez un monstre "Magicien Silencieux", et que vous avez plus de cartes dans votre main que votre adversaire : chaque joueur pioche jusqu'à avoir 6 cartes dans sa main. L'activation et l'effet de cette carte ne peuvent être annulés. Vous pouvez bannir cette carte depuis votre Cimetière ; ajoutez 1 monstre "Magicien Silencieux" depuis votre Deck à votre main.
Banlist Status
TCG
IllimitéeOCG
IllimitéeGOAT
IllimitéeMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (1)
| Set | Code | Rareté | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist Pack: Rivals of the Pharaoh | DPRP-EN005 | (SR) | $3.79 |
Silent Magician cards
FAQ — Brûlure Silencieuse
Is Brûlure Silencieuse forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Brûlure Silencieuse is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Brûlure Silencieuse?
Brûlure Silencieuse is a Spell Card belonging to the Silent Magician archetype .
In which sets can you find Brûlure Silencieuse?
Brûlure Silencieuse can be found in 1 sets. Notable sets include Duelist Pack: Rivals of the Pharaoh.
What is the price of Brûlure Silencieuse?
Brûlure Silencieuse is priced around $3.30 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Brûlure Silencieuse
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.