effect Illimitée Genex

Char Genex

Effect Monster

Level 3
ATK 1200
DEF 1200
Attribut WIND
Type Machine

Card Effect

Vous pouvez Sacrifier cette carte pour Invoquer Spécialement 1 monstre "Genex" depuis votre main.

Banlist Status

TCG

Illimitée

OCG

Illimitée

GOAT

Illimitée
TCG Release 29/01/2010
Konami ID #7811
Duel Links
Common Charity
TCG
OCG
Master Duel

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (2)

Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare ×1 Common ×1
Set Code Rareté Price
Duel Terminal 1 DT01-EN063 (DNPR)
Duelist Revolution DREV-EN097 (C)

Genex cards

Voir les decklists de la communauté qui jouent Char Genex

FAQ — Char Genex

Is Char Genex forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Char Genex is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Char Genex?

Char Genex is a Effect Monster belonging to the Genex archetype . Its sub-type is Machine.

What are the stats of Char Genex?

Char Genex is Level 3 with ATK 1200 / DEF 1200. Its Attribute is WIND.

In which sets can you find Char Genex?

Char Genex can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include Duel Terminal 1, Duelist Revolution.

What is the price of Char Genex?

Char Genex is priced around $0.14 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Char Genex

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.