Crocs en Or Potartiste
Pendulum Effect Monster
Card Effect
[ Pendulum Effect ] Once per turn, if your "Performapal" monster destroys an opponent's monster by battle: Inflict 1000 damage to your opponent. [ Monster Effect ] Si cette carte est Invoquée Normalement ou Spécialement : jusqu'à la fin de ce tour, tous les monstres "Potartiste" que vous contrôlez actuellement gagnent 200 ATK.
Banlist Status
TCG
IllimitéeOCG
IllimitéeGOAT
IllimitéeMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (2)
| Set | Code | Rareté | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin Mega Pack | MP19-EN147 | (C) | — |
| Cybernetic Horizon | CYHO-EN095 | (R) | — |
Performapal cards
FAQ — Crocs en Or Potartiste
Is Crocs en Or Potartiste forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Crocs en Or Potartiste is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Crocs en Or Potartiste?
Crocs en Or Potartiste is a Pendulum Effect Monster belonging to the Performapal archetype . Its sub-type is Beast.
What are the stats of Crocs en Or Potartiste?
Crocs en Or Potartiste is Level 4 with ATK 1800 / DEF 700. Its Attribute is LIGHT.
In which sets can you find Crocs en Or Potartiste?
Crocs en Or Potartiste can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include 2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin Mega Pack, Cybernetic Horizon.
What is the price of Crocs en Or Potartiste?
Crocs en Or Potartiste is priced around $0.14 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Crocs en Or Potartiste
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.