Vermine Bubonique
Flip Effect Monster
Card Effect
FLIP : Vous pouvez prendre 1 carte "Vermine Bubonique" de votre Deck et l'Invoquer par Invocation Spéciale sur le Terrain en Position de Défense face verso. Mélangez ensuite votre Deck.
Banlist Status
TCG
IllimitéeOCG
IllimitéeGOAT
IllimitéeMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (4)
| Set | Code | Rareté | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Beginning 1 | DB1-EN176 | (C) | — |
| Pharaoh's Servant | PSV-057 | (C) | $1.60 |
| Pharaoh's Servant | PSV-E057 | (C) | $10.14 |
| Pharaoh's Servant | PSV-EN057 | (C) | — |
FAQ — Vermine Bubonique
Is Vermine Bubonique forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Vermine Bubonique is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Vermine Bubonique?
Vermine Bubonique is a Flip Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Beast.
What are the stats of Vermine Bubonique?
Vermine Bubonique is Level 3 with ATK 900 / DEF 600. Its Attribute is EARTH.
In which sets can you find Vermine Bubonique?
Vermine Bubonique can be found in 4 sets. Notable sets include Dark Beginning 1, Pharaoh's Servant, Pharaoh's Servant.
What is the price of Vermine Bubonique?
Vermine Bubonique is priced around $0.12 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Vermine Bubonique
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.