Mobius le Méga Monarque
Effect Monster
Card Effect
Vous pouvez Invoquer par Sacrifice cette carte en Sacrifiant 1 monstre Invoqué par Sacrifice. Lorsque cette carte est Invoquée par Sacrifice : vous pouvez cibler max. 3 Cartes Magie/Piège sur le Terrain ; détruisez les cibles. Si cette carte a été Invoquée par Sacrifice en Sacrifiant un monstre EAU, ajoutez cet effet supplémentaire. ●Votre adversaire ne peut pas activer les cartes ciblées en réponse à l'activation de cet effet.
Banlist Status
TCG
IllimitéeOCG
IllimitéeGOAT
IllimitéeMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (5)
| Set | Code | Rareté | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Mega-Tin Mega Pack | MP14-EN217 | (ScR) | — |
| Legacy of the Valiant | LVAL-EN040 | (GR) | — |
| Legacy of the Valiant | LVAL-EN040 | (ScR) | — |
| Star Pack ARC-V | SP15-EN009 | (C) | — |
| Star Pack ARC-V | SP15-EN009 | (SHR) | — |
Monarch cards
FAQ — Mobius le Méga Monarque
Is Mobius le Méga Monarque forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Mobius le Méga Monarque is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Mobius le Méga Monarque?
Mobius le Méga Monarque is a Effect Monster belonging to the Monarch archetype . Its sub-type is Aqua.
What are the stats of Mobius le Méga Monarque?
Mobius le Méga Monarque is Level 8 with ATK 2800 / DEF 1000. Its Attribute is WATER.
In which sets can you find Mobius le Méga Monarque?
Mobius le Méga Monarque can be found in 5 sets. Notable sets include 2014 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, Legacy of the Valiant, Legacy of the Valiant.
What is the price of Mobius le Méga Monarque?
Mobius le Méga Monarque is priced around $1.60 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Mobius le Méga Monarque
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.