Serpente Sinistro
Effect Monster
Card Effect
Durante la tua Standby Phase, se questa carta è nel tuo Cimitero: puoi aggiungerla alla tua mano, inoltre bandisci 1 "Serpente Sinistro" dal tuo Cimitero durante la prossima End Phase del tuo avversario. Puoi utilizzare questo effetto di "Serpente Sinistro" una sola volta per turno.
Banlist Status
TCG
UnlimitedOCG
UnlimitedGOAT
LimitedMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (9)
| Set | Code | Rarità | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants | BP02-EN015 | (C) | — |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants | BP02-EN015 | (MSR) | — |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack | LCYW-EN154 | (ScR) | — |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling | PGL2-EN027 | (GUR) | $2.98 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 5 | STP5-EN016 | (C) | — |
| Speed Duel: Attack from the Deep | SBAD-EN037 | (C) | $1.82 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City | SBC1-ENH09 | (C) | — |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! World Championship Tournament 2004 promotional cards | WC4-E002 | (PScR) | $36.68 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Worldwide Edition: Stairway to the Destined Duel promotional cards | SDD-002 | (PScR) | $12.62 |
FAQ — Serpente Sinistro
Is Serpente Sinistro forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Serpente Sinistro is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Serpente Sinistro?
Serpente Sinistro is a Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Reptile.
What are the stats of Serpente Sinistro?
Serpente Sinistro is Level 1 with ATK 300 / DEF 250. Its Attribute is WATER.
In which sets can you find Serpente Sinistro?
Serpente Sinistro can be found in 9 sets. Notable sets include Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants, Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants, Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack.
What is the price of Serpente Sinistro?
Serpente Sinistro is priced around $1.95 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Serpente Sinistro
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.