Citree Crystron
Tuner Monster
Card Effect
Durant la Main Phase ou Battle Phase de votre adversaire : vous pouvez cibler 1 monstre non-Syntoniseur dans votre Cimetière ; Invoquez-le Spécialement, mais il a ses effets annulés (s'il en a), et si vous le faites, immédiatement après la résolution de cet effet, Invoquez par Synchronisation 1 Monstre Synchro de Type Machine en utilisant uniquement le monstre et cette carte (ceci est un Effet Rapide). Ces Matériels de Synchro sont bannis au lieu d'être envoyés au Cimetière. Vous ne pouvez utiliser cet effet de "Citree Crystron" qu'une fois par tour.
Banlist Status
TCG
IllimitéeOCG
IllimitéeGOAT
IllimitéeMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (2)
| Set | Code | Rareté | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invasion: Vengeance | INOV-EN016 | (UR) | — |
| OTS Tournament Pack 27 | OP27-EN015 | (C) | — |
Crystron cards
FAQ — Citree Crystron
Is Citree Crystron forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Citree Crystron is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Citree Crystron?
Citree Crystron is a Tuner Monster belonging to the Crystron archetype . Its sub-type is Machine.
What are the stats of Citree Crystron?
Citree Crystron is Level 2 with ATK 500 / DEF 500. Its Attribute is WATER.
In which sets can you find Citree Crystron?
Citree Crystron can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include Invasion: Vengeance, OTS Tournament Pack 27.
What is the price of Citree Crystron?
Citree Crystron is priced around $0.34 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Citree Crystron
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.