Dragobruto Sombre
Synchro Monster
Card Effect
1 Syntoniseur + 1 monstre Gémeau non Syntoniseur ou plus Une fois par tour, vous pouvez envoyer 1 monstre Gémeau depuis votre main au Cimetière pour sélectionner et détruire 1 Carte Magie ou Piège contrôlée par votre adversaire. Lorsque cette carte est détruite et envoyée au Cimetière, vous pouvez sélectionner 1 monstre Gémeau dans votre Cimetière et l'Invoquer Spécialement. Le monstre Gémeau Invoqué Spécialement est traité comme un Monstre à Effet et gagne ses effets.
Banlist Status
TCG
IllimitéeOCG
IllimitéeGOAT
IllimitéeMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (2)
| Set | Code | Rareté | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battles of Legend: Glorious Gallery | BLGG-EN089 | (UR) | — |
| Stardust Overdrive | SOVR-EN043 | (SR) | — |
FAQ — Dragobruto Sombre
Is Dragobruto Sombre forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Dragobruto Sombre is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Dragobruto Sombre?
Dragobruto Sombre is a Synchro Monster . Its sub-type is Dragon.
What are the stats of Dragobruto Sombre?
Dragobruto Sombre is Level 8 with ATK 3000 / DEF 2600. Its Attribute is FIRE.
In which sets can you find Dragobruto Sombre?
Dragobruto Sombre can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include Battles of Legend: Glorious Gallery, Stardust Overdrive.
What is the price of Dragobruto Sombre?
Dragobruto Sombre is priced around $0.30 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Dragobruto Sombre
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.