Bœuf Fantôme
Pendulum Normal Monster
Card Effect
[ Pendulum Effect ] Once per turn: You can roll a six-sided die. Until the end of this turn, increase this card's Pendulum Scale by that number (max. 10). [ Monster Effect ] Le Fantôme du Dîner de Noël.
Banlist Status
TCG
IllimitéeOCG
IllimitéeGOAT
IllimitéeMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (2)
| Set | Code | Rareté | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack | MP18-EN029 | (C) | — |
| Maximum Crisis | MACR-EN096 | (C) | — |
FAQ — Bœuf Fantôme
Is Bœuf Fantôme forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Bœuf Fantôme is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Bœuf Fantôme?
Bœuf Fantôme is a Pendulum Normal Monster . Its sub-type is Beast.
What are the stats of Bœuf Fantôme?
Bœuf Fantôme is Level 7 with ATK 2000 / DEF 1000. Its Attribute is DARK.
In which sets can you find Bœuf Fantôme?
Bœuf Fantôme can be found in 2 sets. Notable sets include 2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, Maximum Crisis.
What is the price of Bœuf Fantôme?
Bœuf Fantôme is priced around $0.10 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Bœuf Fantôme
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.