trap Illimitée Amazoness

Archère Amazonesse

Trap Card

Card Text

Lorsqu'un monstre de l'adversaire déclare une attaque, tant que vous contrôlez un monstre "Amazonesse" : changez tous les monstres actuellement contrôlés par votre adversaire en Position d'Attaque face recto (les Effets Flip ne sont pas activés), ils perdent 500 ATK, et aussi, ils doivent attaquer ce tour, si possible.

Banlist Status

TCG

Illimitée

OCG

Illimitée

GOAT

Illimitée

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (5)

Common ×3 Super Rare ×2
Set Code Rareté Price
Dark Revelation Volume 1 DR1-EN151 (SR)
Gold Series 3 GLD3-EN046 (C)
Magician's Force MFC-096 (SR) $4.83
Speed Duel GX: Duelists of Shadows SGX3-END16 (C)
Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow SS02-ENC15 (C) $1.81

Amazoness cards

Voir les decklists de la communauté qui jouent Archère Amazonesse

FAQ — Archère Amazonesse

Is Archère Amazonesse forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Archère Amazonesse is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Archère Amazonesse?

Archère Amazonesse is a Trap Card belonging to the Amazoness archetype .

In which sets can you find Archère Amazonesse?

Archère Amazonesse can be found in 5 sets. Notable sets include Dark Revelation Volume 1, Gold Series 3, Magician's Force.

What is the price of Archère Amazonesse?

Archère Amazonesse is priced around $0.35 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Archère Amazonesse

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.