effect Illimitée Armed Dragon

Dragon Armé des Ténèbres

Effect Monster

Level 7
ATK 2800
DEF 1000
Attribut DARK
Type Dragon

Card Effect

Ni Invocable Normalement ni Posable Normalement. Uniquement Invocable Spécialement (depuis votre main) en ayant exactement 3 monstres TÉNÈBRES dans votre Cimetière. Vous pouvez bannir 1 monstre TÉNÈBRES depuis votre Cimetière, puis ciblez 1 carte sur le Terrain ; détruisez la cible.

Banlist Status

TCG

Illimitée

OCG

Illimitée

GOAT

Illimitée

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (14)

Common ×3 Ultra Rare ×2 Ghost Rare ×2 Gold Rare ×2 Secret Rare ×2 Quarter Century Secret Rare ×1 Super Rare ×1 Ultimate Rare ×1
Set Code Rareté Price
Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge BLMR-EN054
Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge BLMR-EN054 (UR)
Collectible Tins 2010 Wave 1 CT07-EN016 (SR) $3.56
Dragons Collide Structure Deck SDDC-EN012 (C)
Duelist Saga DUSA-EN067 (UR) $4.21
Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting GFP2-EN179 (GR)
Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting GTP2-EN178 (GR)
Gold Series 2009 GLD2-EN031 (GUR)
Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack LCKC-EN068 (ScR)
Pendulum Domination Structure Deck SDPD-EN016 (C)
Phantom Darkness PTDN-EN019 (ScR)
Premium Gold PGLD-EN064 (GUR) $4.81
Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown SDSH-EN014 (C) $1.21
Turbo Pack: Booster Six TU06-EN000 (UtR)

Armed Dragon cards

Voir les decklists de la communauté qui jouent Dragon Armé des Ténèbres

FAQ — Dragon Armé des Ténèbres

Is Dragon Armé des Ténèbres forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Dragon Armé des Ténèbres is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Dragon Armé des Ténèbres?

Dragon Armé des Ténèbres is a Effect Monster belonging to the Armed Dragon archetype . Its sub-type is Dragon.

What are the stats of Dragon Armé des Ténèbres?

Dragon Armé des Ténèbres is Level 7 with ATK 2800 / DEF 1000. Its Attribute is DARK.

In which sets can you find Dragon Armé des Ténèbres?

Dragon Armé des Ténèbres can be found in 14 sets. Notable sets include Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge, Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge, Collectible Tins 2010 Wave 1.

What is the price of Dragon Armé des Ténèbres?

Dragon Armé des Ténèbres is priced around $0.37 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Dragon Armé des Ténèbres

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.