Chevalier Armageddon
Effect Monster
Card Effect
Lorsque cette carte est Invoquée : vous pouvez envoyer 1 monstre TÉNÈBRES depuis votre Deck au Cimetière.
Banlist Status
TCG
IllimitéeOCG
IllimitéeGOAT
IllimitéeMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (14)
| Set | Code | Rareté | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Saviors | DASA-EN040 | (SR) | $1.48 |
| Legendary Hero Decks | LEHD-ENC06 | (C) | $1.41 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck | SDPD-EN018 | (C) | — |
| Phantom Darkness | PTDN-EN021 | (SR) | — |
| Quarter Century Bonanza | RA03-EN002 | (CR) | — |
| Quarter Century Bonanza | RA03-EN002 | (PS) | — |
| Quarter Century Bonanza | RA03-EN002 | — | |
| Quarter Century Bonanza | RA03-EN002 | (ScR) | — |
| Quarter Century Bonanza | RA03-EN002 | (SR) | — |
| Quarter Century Bonanza | RA03-EN002 | (UtR) | — |
| Quarter Century Bonanza | RA03-EN002 | (UR) | — |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown | SDSH-EN017 | (C) | $1.13 |
| The Secret Forces | THSF-EN035 | (SR) | $2.38 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster One | TU01-EN011 | (R) | — |
FAQ — Chevalier Armageddon
Is Chevalier Armageddon forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Chevalier Armageddon is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Chevalier Armageddon?
Chevalier Armageddon is a Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Warrior.
What are the stats of Chevalier Armageddon?
Chevalier Armageddon is Level 4 with ATK 1400 / DEF 1200. Its Attribute is DARK.
In which sets can you find Chevalier Armageddon?
Chevalier Armageddon can be found in 14 sets. Notable sets include Dark Saviors, Legendary Hero Decks, Pendulum Domination Structure Deck.
What is the price of Chevalier Armageddon?
Chevalier Armageddon is priced around $0.22 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Chevalier Armageddon
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.