effect Illimitée Worm

Ver Bouclier

Effect Monster

Level 4
ATK 800
DEF 2000
Attribut EARTH
Type Insect

Card Effect

Lorsque cette carte est Invoquée, elle est changée en Position de Défense. Ensuite, envoyez 1 carte depuis le haut du Deck de votre adversaire au Cimetière pour chaque monstre de Type Insecte que vous contrôlez.

Banlist Status

TCG

Illimitée

OCG

Illimitée

GOAT

Illimitée

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (1)

Rare ×1
Set Code Rareté Price
Absolute Powerforce ABPF-EN099 (R)

Worm cards

Voir les decklists de la communauté qui jouent Ver Bouclier

FAQ — Ver Bouclier

Is Ver Bouclier forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Ver Bouclier is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Ver Bouclier?

Ver Bouclier is a Effect Monster belonging to the Worm archetype . Its sub-type is Insect.

What are the stats of Ver Bouclier?

Ver Bouclier is Level 4 with ATK 800 / DEF 2000. Its Attribute is EARTH.

In which sets can you find Ver Bouclier?

Ver Bouclier can be found in 1 sets. Notable sets include Absolute Powerforce.

What is the price of Ver Bouclier?

Ver Bouclier is priced around $0.71 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Ver Bouclier

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.