effect Illimitée

Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier

Effect Monster

Level 4
ATK 100
DEF 2600
Attribut EARTH
Type Warrior

Card Effect

Lorsqu'une Carte Magie qui cible cette carte face verso (et aucune autre carte) est activée (Effet Rapide) : changez cette carte en Position de Défense face recto, et si vous le faites, annulez l'activation. Si cette carte est attaquée, changez-la en Position d'Attaque à la fin de la Damage Step.

Banlist Status

TCG

Illimitée

OCG

Illimitée

GOAT

Illimitée

Market Prices

Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.

Card Sets (13)

Common ×6 Rare ×2 Mosaic Rare ×1 Starfoil Rare ×1 Ultra Rare ×1 Secret Rare ×1 Super Rare ×1
Set Code Rareté Price
Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants BP02-EN032 (C)
Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants BP02-EN032 (MSR)
Battle Pack: Epic Dawn BP01-EN176 (C)
Battle Pack: Epic Dawn BP01-EN176 (SFR)
Champion Pack: Game One CP01-EN006 (R)
Dark Beginning 1 DB1-EN097 (UR) $16.29
Duelist League 2010 participation cards DL09-EN004 (R) $9.27
Duelist Pack: Yugi DPYG-EN009 (C) $1.72
Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack LCYW-EN032 (ScR)
Legendary Decks II LDK2-ENY16 (C) $1.43
Legendary Dragon Decks LEDD-ENA12 (C) $1.49
Tournament Pack 5 TP5-EN002 (SR)
Yugi's Legendary Decks YGLD-ENB14 (C) $1.40
Voir les decklists de la communauté qui jouent Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier

FAQ — Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier

Is Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?

Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.

What type of card is Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier?

Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier is a Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Warrior.

What are the stats of Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier?

Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier is Level 4 with ATK 100 / DEF 2600. Its Attribute is EARTH.

In which sets can you find Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier?

Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier can be found in 13 sets. Notable sets include Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants, Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants, Battle Pack: Epic Dawn.

What is the price of Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier?

Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier is priced around $0.08 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.

Explore more tools

Build a deck with Sentinelle au Grand Bouclier

Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.