Chasseur de Jade
Effect Monster
Card Effect
Tant que cette carte est en Position d'Attaque, les monstres Machine que vous contrôlez avec max. 1200 ATK ne peuvent pas être détruits par des effets de Piège. Lorsque cette carte est détruite au combat et envoyée au Cimetière : vous pouvez ajouter 1 monstre LUMIÈRE Machine de Niveau 4 depuis votre Deck à votre main.
Banlist Status
TCG
IllimitéeOCG
IllimitéeGOAT
IllimitéeMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (3)
| Set | Code | Rareté | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads of Chaos | CSOC-EN037 | (SP) | — |
| Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck | SDCR-EN014 | (C) | — |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box | SBCB-EN069 | (C) | $1.09 |
FAQ — Chasseur de Jade
Is Chasseur de Jade forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Chasseur de Jade is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Chasseur de Jade?
Chasseur de Jade is a Effect Monster . Its sub-type is Machine.
What are the stats of Chasseur de Jade?
Chasseur de Jade is Level 4 with ATK 1000 / DEF 1800. Its Attribute is LIGHT.
In which sets can you find Chasseur de Jade?
Chasseur de Jade can be found in 3 sets. Notable sets include Crossroads of Chaos, Cyber Dragon Revolution Structure Deck, Speed Duel: Battle City Box.
What is the price of Chasseur de Jade?
Chasseur de Jade is priced around $0.16 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Chasseur de Jade
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.