Traptrix Vesiculo
Effect Monster
Card Effect
Non affectée par les effets de Pièges Normaux "Trappe". Vous ne pouvez utiliser qu'1 des effets suivants de "Traptrix Vesiculo" par tour, et uniquement une fois le tour. Vous pouvez envoyer 1 Piège Posé que vous contrôlez au Cimetière ; Invoquez Spécialement cette carte depuis votre main. Si vous ne contrôlez aucune carte dans votre Zone Magie & Piège : vous pouvez bannir cette carte depuis votre Cimetière, puis ciblez 1 Piège Normal "Trappe" dans votre Cimetière ; Posez-le sur votre Terrain.
Banlist Status
TCG
IllimitéeOCG
IllimitéeGOAT
IllimitéeMarket Prices
Prices from YGOPRODeck API — may vary.
Card Sets (3)
| Set | Code | Rareté | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Tin of the Pharaoh's Gods | MP22-EN063 | (SR) | — |
| Lightning Overdrive | LIOV-EN016 | (UR) | — |
| Structure Deck: Beware of Traptrix | SDBT-EN008 | (C) | — |
Traptrix cards
FAQ — Traptrix Vesiculo
Is Traptrix Vesiculo forbidden in Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG?
Traptrix Vesiculo is currently Unlimited in the TCG — up to 3 copies allowed.
What type of card is Traptrix Vesiculo?
Traptrix Vesiculo is a Effect Monster belonging to the Traptrix archetype . Its sub-type is Plant.
What are the stats of Traptrix Vesiculo?
Traptrix Vesiculo is Level 4 with ATK 1400 / DEF 1400. Its Attribute is EARTH.
In which sets can you find Traptrix Vesiculo?
Traptrix Vesiculo can be found in 3 sets. Notable sets include 2022 Tin of the Pharaoh's Gods, Lightning Overdrive, Structure Deck: Beware of Traptrix.
What is the price of Traptrix Vesiculo?
Traptrix Vesiculo is priced around $0.15 on TCGPlayer. Prices vary by edition and rarity.
Explore more tools
Build a deck with Traptrix Vesiculo
Free, no sign-up required. Real-time analysis, probabilities, siding strategies.